+44(0)23 8057 8877
Oracle Delphi Motor Supply Kit Fitting Instructions 2018-03-20T14:12:42+00:00

Oracle Delphi Motor Supply Kit Fitting Instructions

Kit contains: Motor base plate 6mm thick x 100mm diameter and cork feet, 4 x M5 nuts, 4 off M5 brass washers, M5 x 110mm threaded bar + tall pulley (essential) Rectangular plate.

Picture1: Upgrade completed

Instructions

Lift off sub-chassis over the 3 pillars.

Remove old motor assembly by unscrewing 3 Allen bolts on underside of plinth. You will need to prise off the 3 circlips from the 3 bolts in order to remove them completely.

Assemble motor mount as shown above using M5 threaded bar with M5 nuts to clamp motor base plate and motor plate to correct height.

Place plinth over motor such that motor is approx at centre of plinth cut out. Belt can subsequently be tensioned by moving the motor base.

View with platter in position.